Best class 10 result in the southern command

Best class 10 result in the southern command

Overall champion in district level games and sports (KHELO INDIA) 2015-2016

Overall champion in district level games and sports (KHELO INDIA) 2015-2016

Runner up trophy in Inter APS cluster level Table Tennis Championship

Runner up trophy in Inter APS cluster level Table Tennis Championship

Overall champion in district level under 17 Table Tennis 2017-2018

Overall champion in district level under 17 Table Tennis 2017-2018.

Bronze medal in district level under 17 football championship

Bronze medal in district level under 17 football championship

( Total 7 students got selected for state level Basketball and football)

( Total 7 students got selected for state level Basketball and football)

Overall champion in district level under 17 (Boys) Table Tennis championship

Overall champion in district level under 17 (Boys) Table Tennis championship

Runner up in district level under 17 (Girls) Table Tennis championship

Runner up in district level under 17 (Girls) Table Tennis championship

Overall champion in district level under 14 (Girls) athletic championship

Overall champion in district level under 14 (Girls) athletic championship

Runner up in district level under 14 Judo / Wrestling championship

Runner up in district level under 14 Judo / Wrestling championship

Bronze medal in district level under 17 Basketball

Bronze medal in district level under 17 Basketball

Silver medal in district level 4x100 mtr race under 17 (Boys)

Silver medal in district level 4x100 mtr race under 17 (Boys)

Silver medal in athletic championship in 100 mtr. race

Silver medal in athletic championship in 100 mtr. race

Total 48 students got selected in state level and 1 in CBSE national athletics

Total 48 students got selected in state level and 1 in CBSE national athletics

Army Public School – Girls won the 1st Position in Basketball and Badminton

62th District level Basket Ball and Badminton competition (Under 17) Army Public School – Girls won the 1st Position in Basketball and Badminton

Army Public School - Boys won the 2nd position in Basketball and 3rd position in Badminton

62th District level Basket Ball and Badminton competition (Under 17). Army Public School - Boys won the 2nd position in Basketball and 3rd position in Badminton

Army Public School - Total 13 Players selected in State Level

Army Public School - Total 13 Players selected in State Level